courses

Wushu championship 2020-21

Calicut district Wushu championship 2020-21- 1 gold and 4 silver medals (2020-21)

courses

Honouring of NTSE Stage 1 qualifiers

Honouring of NTSE Stage 1 qualifiers by Malappuram Sub-Collector Mr. Rajeev Kumar Choudhari-(2019-20)

courses

Gold medals

Gold medals in Malappuram District Amateur Boxing (2019-20)

courses

2nd position in painting crayon and story writing

2nd position in painting crayon and story writing in State Kalotsav( 2019-20)

courses

State Boxing Champion

State Boxing Champion - Silver medal in 62 kg category (2019-20)

courses

Sahodaya Athletic Meet 2019-20

Malappuram Sahodaya Athletic Meet 2019-20 - Individual champion Under 10 Category

courses

Aryabhatta Ganit Challenge (CBSE)

Achievement by our student Abhijith S Kumar - one among first 100 students in Aryabhatta Ganit Challenge (CBSE) and Sugama Hindi Exam State Level First Rank Holder (2019-20) .

courses

Charity Activities

Charity Activities such as a. Distribution of rice to flood affected victims b. Donation of amount to orphange collected through food fest c. Free medical camp by parent doctors at Nilambur Tribal Colony. d. Integrity club activities - distribution of food to mentally retarded children at BUDS school

courses

Inspire Scholarship (2013-14) & (2014-15)

Achievement of Inspire Scholarship (2013-14) & (2014-15).and certificate of merit for outstanding performance in AISSCE (2013-14) , (2014-15) and AISSE (2019-20)

courses

Special appreciation of our teachers

Special appreciation of our teachers by Honourable Union Minister for HRD Smt. Smrithi Irani in 2014-15.

courses

Overall championship trophy

Overall championship trophy - Malappuram District Badminton championship (2011-12 and 2017-18), and runners up in Science Exhibition (2019-20) District Kalotsav (2014-15) (2015-16) and (2019-20).

courses

Sahodaya Excellence award

Performance Sahodaya Excellence award for outstanding results in class X and XII from 2013 - 2016 and in 2019